• Letizia +39 347 105 4476
  • Marco +39 392 440 6277
  • Email info@marche-casa.com

Privacy

TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

Privacy Protection
Personal data are utilized by marche-casa in complete respect of D.Lgs 196/03 "Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali" and following what indicated in the Privacy Informative Report.

INFORMATIVE REPORT ACCORDING TO D.Lgs. 30.6.2003 N. 196
"Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali"

According to art. 13 of D.Lgs. 30.6.2003 n. 196, marche-casa., in its quality of owner of personal data treatment, informs that the data acquired will be treated only with its consent.
As "treatment" is meant the gathering, consultation, registration, organization, preservation, selection, updating, extraction, usage and erasing of personal data.

Procedure of data treatment
According to the aims indicated the treatment of personal data is managed through manual, computerized and telematic instruments following logics strictly related with the aims themselves and anyway such to guarantee their confidence and private nature. The party concerned may exercise his rights according to art. 7 of D.Lgs. 196/2003, whose integral copy is attached for completness, by sending a written request as registered letter to the Letizia Pacetti., at the following address: Via L. Pirandello,5 Cingoli (MC) 62011. 0733 604507 - 0733 602474). or via email: info@marche-casa.com

ART. 7 (Rights of the party concerned)
1 - The party concerned has a right to obtain confirmation of the existence or no existence of personal data concerning him, even though not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.

2 - The party concerned has a right to obtain indication:

a) of the origin of the personal data;
b) of the aims and methods of the treatment;
c) of the logic applied in case of treatement managed with the help of electronic instruments;
d) of the essential data of the owner, the persons in charge and the representative indicated according to article 5, comma 2;
e) of the subjects and categories of subjects to whom personal data may be communicated or who may learn of them as indicated representative in the National terrytory, as persons in charge or designated.

3 - The party concerned has a right to obtain:

a) the updating, the correction or, in case he wanted it, the integration of data;
b) the erasing, the trasformation to an anonymous form of the stoppage of the data treated violating the law, including those whose preservation, in relation to the aims for which the data were gathered or subsequently treated, is not necessary;
c) l`attestazione that the operations described as a) and b), concerning also their content, were brought to the knowledge of those whose data were communicate or diffused, except the case in which such execution is not possible or comports an employment of means clearly unproportioned to the right protected.

4 - The party concerned has a right to be opposed, wholly or partly:

a) for legitimate reasons to the treatment of personal data regarding himself, though for gathering aims;
b) to the tratment of personal data regarding himself aiming to the mailing of advertising material or to direct selling or to perform market researches or commercial communications.